Commi£ssioned environmentally friendly production of ammonium nitrate concentrated nitric acid
Reconstruction with elements of the overhaul and refurbishment of large-scale machine
Chemical yarns plant joined. (Ferghana chemical yarns Plant)
2012-15 y.
Implementation of the project "Reconstruction and modernization of urea and ammonium nitrate"
Authorized  capital -78 698 655 640 sum. The authorized fund is divided into 31 106 188 units. 2530 shares with a nominal sum, including 30 783 424 ordinary shares and 322 764 preference shares.
Among them: The share of JSC «O'zkimyosanoat» (26,46%) – 8 230 524 units of ordinary shares. Share SUE «Davlat aktivlarini boshqarish markazi» (72,5%) – 22 552 900 units of ordinary shares. Other shareholders (1.04%) – 322 764 units of preferred shares.
The number of shareholders registered in the register - 5172 (6 of them legal), including: The number of shareholders included in the list of shareholders entitled to participate in the Annual General Meeting- 5172.
Information on the major shareholders holding who own more than 5% of the voting shares of the company - the GKI of Uzbekistan. Share of SUE «Davlat aktivlarini boshqarish markazi» (72,5%) – 57 058 837 000 sum. Share of JSC«O'zkimyosanoat» (26,46%) – 20 823 225 720 sum. The goverment representatives - SUE «Davlat aktivlarini boshqarish markazi» and GAK «O'zkimyosanoat».
Organizational and legal structure
Organizational and legal structure of JSC «Farg'onaazot» is a three-tier management structure, which is headed by General Meeting of Shareholders.
The structure of the company's management
The highest person in the executive body of the Company is the Chairman of the Management Board, aims and objectives of which are determined in accordance with the Supervisory Board and the General Meeting of Shareholders.
Management now is carried out by the Management Board.
The Board consists of:
- Chairman of the Board;
- First Deputy Chairman of the Board;
- The director of marketing, sales, procurement and international cooperation;
- Production Director;
- Director of Finance;
- Director of Logistics;
- Director of Social Welfare Officer;
- Chief Accountant;
- Head of Treasury and Finance;
- Head of the Department for Social Welfare Officer;
- Counsel.
Audit of financial and economic activity of the enterprise is carried out by the internal audit service. The Internal Audit Service reports to the Supervisory Board.
The above administrative directors report to the First Deputy Chairman.
Chief Accountant, Head of Treasury and Finance report to the Director of Finance.
Head of the Department for Social Welfare Officer submits the reports to the Director of Social Welfare Officer.
Chief Legal Counsel obeys to the head of legal service. The Legal Service obeys to the Chairman of the Board.
Service director of marketing, sales, procurement and international co-operation consists of: Sales Department, the Office for the procurement, brand management and advertising, warehousing.
Service Director of Operations consists of: The service of production control of industrial safety of hazardous production facilities; Coordination Division and localization; Division of scientific and technological development; Service for labor protection, technical safety and the environment; chief mechanic; energetic; office of Information and communication technologies (ICT), automated process control system (APCS) and metrology; quality control and compliance with standards; Office of Capital Construction and repair of buildings, structures; Design and engineering department; Technical Supervision Division; industrial and technological plants.
Service Director of Finance consists of: Service of the Treasury and Finance, Economic Analysis, organization of labor and wages, monitoring contractual obligations, the Strategic Planning and Business Development, Accounts.
The department for Logistics consists of: logistics division, railway workshop, motor workshops, and automobile gas-filling stations.
Service Director for the regime and work with the staff consists of custodial department, militarized guard (MG), the First Division, Second Division, and the Service of Human Resources.
The department for Social Welfare consists of the Division for Social Welfare and work with the public, the newspaper printing, the Culture center, Hostels, Children's Health Center (summer camp), Medical diagnostic department, Livestock, Household department, Administrative service department, Public Catering, women's councils.
To the Chairman of the Board of Directors except the general director obeys: Management of Development and Investment, Management of corporate relations with shareholders, quality control department, the Legal Service, the Service for Civil Protection and Emergency Situations, representative office in Tashkent, the department control over executive discipline, Office- Manager, Concierge.
As of 01.01.2015, the average number of employees is 7,767 people.