In accordance with the program of phased development, implementation and certification of quality management system in accordance with the requirements of ISO 9001: 2000 approved 19.09.2002 The Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan, our company has developed and implemented a quality management system. The system is certified on September 10 of 2007 in internationally recognized certification authority TUV SERT (Germany), with the participation of the PEC with the auditors LLC «SERT MANAGEMENT». The certificate covers the production of mineral fertilizers and defoliants.
Based on the experience of the QMS, as well as the increasing demands of the environmental component of enterprises, senior management of our company, it was decided to develop and implement the company's integrated management system (IMS), which includes a quality management system in accordance with ISO 9001 Version 2008 and the environmental management system in accordance with ISO 14001 version 2004. This system has been developed, implemented and successfully certified, 2011. During the development of the system has been expanded scope of - production of mineral fertilizers, defoliants, and cellulose acetate.
In 2013 he conducted the re-certification audit - is confirmed by the certificate Cert international. There have been obtained new certificates of ISO 9001: 2008, O'z DSt ISO 9001: 2009 and 14001 O'z DSt ISO: 2009.
- The company operated two certified laboratories:
- The sector for the preparation of drugs and reagents CCL. Certificate attastatsii №51 from 25.06.2010 to 06.25.2015
- The laboratory plant AM-76 attestation certificate №52 from 25.06.10 to 06.25.15 and three accredited laboratories:
- Accredited testing laboratory of technical control department (QCD) - UZ.AMT07.MAI.376 from 2.05.2011 no expiration date
- Laboratory accreditation workshops SETs - UZ.AMT07.MAI.375 from 2.06.2009 no expiration date
- Laboratory of the metrological service of the enterprise - the accreditation certificate number 0169 of 23.01.2012. action to 23.01.2017.
Developed and executed long-term plans in stages of development laboratories, including the purchase of new equipment and the development and introduction of new methods of measurement and control of existing and developed products.
The company gradually being modernized equipment. So in 2007, the company replaced the automatic process control system (DCS) plant Ammonia-3, in addition to improve the process of ammonia production - replaced absorbent monoethanolamine to methyldiethanolamine more progressive, and is replaced by PCS Urea plant to a more modern.
The company has developed new products - Nitrogen phosphorus fertilizer (AFD), liquid nitrogen fertilizer (UAN), sodium bicarbonate, liquid nitrogen and calcium fertilizer (Jacques), and others.
Before the introduction of the QMS at the enterprise has been certified by 2 types of products - urea and ammonium nitrate at the moment the company certified 13 types of products.
Implementation of the Quality Management System in the company of «Farg'onaazot», allowed implementing and promoting the level of the geography of production of fertilizers in the country, not only near but also far abroad. So in 2007-2008. It exported to Russia, Kazakhstan. During 2014 it amounted to - 18 countries: Russia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Malaysia, UAE, Korea, Iran, the Philippines, Turkey, Lithuania, Moldova, Kenya, Cameroon, Sri Lanka, Japan, Turkmenistan, China, Cambodia.
The company during the implementation and operation of the QMS has been trained in various courses of more than 250 employees. Training was carried out both within the enterprise and beyond (RISMC, Sert Akademie, Uzbek Holding, Fergana TIF, etc.).