АО «Farg'onaazot»
Our company is a modern, highly automated enterprise of chemical industry of Uzbekistan that is included in the joint - stock company "Uzkimyosanoat".
The key to the stability of any business in a market with strict economic requirements and increasing competition is the further development of the business of fertilizers and other chemical products, as well as to become a reliable partner, flexible in responding to changes of customer’s and market’s requirements and improving the quality of products, providing advanced production technology and improving workers’ skills. In accordance with the solution of these problems JSC «Farg'onaazot» is building its activities and planning its perspective.
High quality of products is ensuring with the quality of staff knowledge, continuous improvement of technological processes, technical re-equipment and modernization of equipments.
The range and quality of fertilizers significantly affect the efficiency of their use in agriculture.